Dr. Teri Leann Bourdeau

Dr. Teri L. Bourdeau

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 17 years
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1811051238

Dr. Teri L. Bourdeau PH.D.

Clinical Psychologist

She is located at 2345 Southwest Boulevard in Tulsa, OK 74107. Can help patients with the following: Autism, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Dyslexia, Grief, Separation Anxiety Disorder, Spirituality and Religion. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1811051238. Appointment can be made via the phone number (918) 561-8383.

Conditions treated

Dr. Teri Leann Bourdeau, being an clinical psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Teri L. Bourdeau.

  • Amnesia
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Clinical Psychologists?

Dr. Steven Barbash
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 116 2600 Netherland Avenue Bronx, 10463, NY
Dr. Nancy Allanoff Braveman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 34th Street & Civic Center Boulevard Philadelphia, 19104, PA
Dr. Lois Schuster
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10 Red Cedar Court Baltimore, 21208, MD
Dr. Nancie R. Spector
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 112 Adams Lane New Canaan, 6840, CT
Dr. Maggie J. Ateia
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 202 415 West Route 66 Glendora, 91740, CA
Dr. Quin Linus Crosbie
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3231 Ocean Park Boulevard Santa Monica, 90405, CA
Dr. Peter Alex Cogswell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1028 Main Street Buffalo, 14202, NY
Dr. Shannon Marie Kehle
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Veterans Drive Minneapolis, 55417, MN
Dr. Daniel Anthony Christensen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 190 5th Street East Saint Paul, 55101, MN
Dr. Bruce Delbert Hutchison
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 978 Woodland Circle Annapolis, 21409, MD

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Teri Leann Bourdeau treat?

Dr. Teri Leann Bourdeau provides treatment for Autism, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Dyslexia, Grief, Separation Anxiety Disorder, Spirituality and Religion. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Teri Leann Bourdeau accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Teri Leann Bourdeau accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Teri Leann Bourdeau?

Dr. Teri Leann Bourdeau's office is located at 2345 Southwest Boulevard in Tulsa, OK 74107.